Bylaws

BYLAWS

We appreciate your patience while we continue to populate this page.  If you are looking for a particular bylaw please contact the Village office.

Land Use Bylaws

Zoning Bylaw Map 2017
Subdivision Servicing Standards Manual
Zoning Bylaw No. 683 Consolidated
Subdivision Bylaw 168-1978
Official Community Plan Bylaw No. 635-2002
Official Community Plan Bylaw No. 635-2002, Amendment Bylaw No. 777-2012
Official Community Plan Bylaw No. 635-2002, Amendment Bylaw No. 780-2012
Official Community Plan Bylaw No. 635-2002, Amendment Bylaw No. 789-2013
Development Cost Charges Bylaw No. 756-2010

Regulatory Bylaws

Cemetery Regulation and Fees Bylaw No. 608-2001
Animal Control Bylaw No. 640-2013
Water Regulations Bylaw No. 718-2010
Noise Control Bylaw No. 728-2010
Dog Control Bylaw No. 729-2010
Property Maintenance Bylaw No. 731-2010
Streets and Parking Bylaw No. 732-2011
Parks and Facilities Regulation Bylaw No. 734-2011
Parks and Facilities Regulation Bylaw No. 734-2011, Amendment Bylaw No. 734-1-2013
Business Licence Bylaw No. 735-2011
Municipal Ticket Information Bylaw No. 736-2010 Consolidated
Fireworks and Firecracker Regulation Bylaw No. 742-2010
Sanitary Sewer Regulations Bylaw No. 750-2010 Consolidated
Council Procedures Bylaw No. 783-2012
Volunteer Fire Department Bylaw No. 795-2014
Volunteer Fire Department Bylaw No. 795-2014, Amendment Bylaw No. 818-2016
Volunteer Fire Department Bylaw No. 795-2014, Amendment Bylaw No. 821-2016
Outdoor Burning Regulation Bylaw No. 800-2014
Building Regulations Bylaw No. 803-2014
Water Regulation Bylaw No. 718-2010
Water Regulation Bylaw No. 718-2010, Amendment Bylaw No. 810-2015
Fees and Charges Bylaw No. 820-2016 Consolidated
Neighbourhood Golf Cart Bylaw No. 838-2017

Financial Bylaws

Tax Rates Bylaw No. 819-2016
Financial Plan Bylaw No. 806-2015-2019
Fees and Charges Bylaw No. 820-2016
Financial Plan Bylaw No. 826-2017-2021
Revenue Anticipation Borrowing Bylaw No. 815-2016
Permissive Tax Exemption 2017 Bylaw No. 824-2016

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Facebook